District District

december

01dec4:00 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ THS v West Side 4:00

02dec9:00 amWrestling JV @ N Fremont 9:00

02dec4:00 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ Aberdeen 4:00

05dec5:30 pmGirls Basketball JV/V @ N Fremont 5:30

06dec4:30 pmGirls Basketball C/JV/V @ THS vs West J 4:30

07dec(dec 7)12:00 am09(dec 9)12:00 amBoys Basketball JV/V @ Ririe (Time TBD) 12/7-12/9

07dec5:00 pmWrestling @ THS 5:00

08dec3:00 pmWrestling @ Star Valley 3:00

08dec4:30 pmGirls Basketball C/JV/V @ THS vs Snake River 4:30

09dec9:30 amWrestling @ Star Valley 9:30

11dec5:30 pm11:00 pmSchool Board Meeting

12dec4:30 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ THS v West J 4:30

13dec4:00 pmWrestling @ S Fremont 4:00

13dec4:30 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ THS v Ririe 4:30

14dec12:00 amWrestling @ JV Bonneville (Time TBD)

14dec4:30 pmGirls Basketball JV/V THS v Marsh Valley 4:30

15dec4:30 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ Marsh Valley 4:30

16dec4:30 pmGirls Basketball C/JV/V @ THS vs Ririe 4:30

18dec8:00 am4:00 pmChristmas Break - No SchoolHave a Great Christmas Break! (December 18 - 29)

19dec4:30 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ West J 4:30

20dec4:30 pmGirls Basketball C/JV/V @ American Falls 4:30

21dec4:00 pmWrestling @ THS 4:00

28dec(dec 28)12:00 am30(dec 30)12:00 am12/28-12/30 East Idaho Holiday Tourn @ Rigby (Time TBD)

january

01jan8:00 am4:20 pmNew Year's Day - No School

03jan4:30 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ Snake River 4:30

04jan4:30 pmGirls Basketball C/JV/V @ Snake River 4:30

05jan(jan 5)12:00 am06(jan 6)12:00 amWrestling @ JV Twin Falls 1/5 (Time TBD) 1/6 (Time TBD)

05jan3:00 pmGirls Basketball C/JV/V @ Jackson 3:00

05jan3:00 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ Jackson 3:00

05jan(jan 5)3:00 pm06(jan 6)9:00 amWrestling @ V Buhl 1/5 3pm-1/6 9am

06jan4:00 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ THS v Aberdeen 4:00

10jan4:30 pmGirls Basketball C/JV/V @ Sugar 4:30

12jan3:00 pmWrestling @ Madison 3:00

13jan9:00 amWrestling @ Madison 9:00

17jan4:00 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ West Side 4:00

17jan4:30 pmGirls Basketball C/JV/V @ THS vs S Fremont 4:30

17jan5:00 pmWrestling @ American Falls 5:00

18jan4:30 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ THS v Marsh Valley 4:30

19jan12:00 amWrestling @ Skyline (Time TBD)

19jan8:00 am4:10 pmNo School

19jan4:30 pmGirls Basketball C/JV/V @ THS vs Sugar 4:30

20jan12:00 amWrestling @ Skyline (Time TBD)

20jan4:30 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ THS v Snake River 4:30

23jan4:30 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ Ririe 4:30

24jan12:00 amGirls Basketball C/JV/V @ THS vs Jackson (Time TBD)

24jan12:00 amBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ THS v Jackson (Time TBD)

24jan4:00 pmWrestling @ THS 4:00

25jan4:30 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ S Fremont 4:30

26jan8:00 am4:12 pmNo School K-8 Only(9-12 does have school)

26jan4:30 pmGirls Basketball C/JV/V @ S Fremont 4:30

31jan4:30 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ THS v Sugar 4:30

february

02feb4:30 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ THS v S Fremont 4:30

08feb4:00 pmWrestling @ S Fremont

09feb4:30 pmBoys Basketball C/JV/V @ Sugar 4:30

10feb4:17 pmWrestling @ THS 1:00

14feb12:00 amWrestling Districts @ S Fremont (Time TBD)

16feb8:00 am4:00 pmNo School

19feb8:00 am4:25 pmPresident's Day - No School

march

22mar8:00 am4:28 pmNo School

25mar(mar 25)8:00 am29(mar 29)4:30 pmSpring Break - No SchoolHave a Great Spring Break! (March 25 -29)

april

26apr8:00 am4:33 pmNo School

Go to Top